Pages

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

Ya better baleeev!

All day today, i had this feeling of compulsion inside me telling me to go write something on my blogness. But i couldn’t come up with anything funny, or interesting or random, to write here. Now, while doing crazy physics mcqs, i thought I'd just get that stupid feeling out of my system, and write something here. So. Here i am!

S2’s here nowadays. To study for her exam, which is on the 15th. I have my entry test on the 14th. So we’re both studying nowadays. (Or at least trying to =\). We stay up till 6-7 in the morning. And waste the rest of the day =p. We almost finished a BIG bowl of mashed potatoes today. Yum. I'm about to finish my BIG toblerone too. I want more! I love toblerone. Its one of my favorite chocolates. Its awesome. I love the white little chewy thingys in it.

So there was an earthquake here. The day before yesterday. It was mild. But long. It wouldn’t end. =\ . And then it was raining and thundering like crazy last night. I’m not scared of thunder and all that. But sometimes it gets SO weird and angry, it totally freaks me out. =\ So i went to the terrace at 1 am last night and it was raining and i was walking in the rainnn, and i was listening to songs, and singing songss and it was awesome . I want more days like these.

I hate the heater. S2 loves the heater. She doesn’t let me turn it off! It makes me feel all sleepy and unfresh and fuzzy and warm and weird. =s . It gives me headaches too. Shit I'm feeling guilty, cuz I'm not studying. And i was supposed to do a lot today. =[ Tsk!

I hate my sucky plans and decisions and all that cheese. I’m just WAY too distracted to stick to anything. I can’t. Just can’t! And it sucks. It ruins my plans. Stupid plans. Stupid wannabe encouraging feel-good plans. Go to hell, you!

I’m way too sensitive. I don’t know what I'll do in life. I hate it when people are sad. Its uncomfortable! It SO is! Tsk.

I do mirror hand writing. Easily. Like normally. I like to do it. It makes me have something in common with Da vinci. And that makes me feel good about my self. And that's pretty lame. Yeah i know. I’m a lame person. But so are you. Oh yes, sir, you are.

I wonder what my blog would be like if I'd write all kinds of serious stuff in it. I have a lot of serious stuff to write about. But y’know. I don’t want to..or something. I don’t like the term ‘serious' stuff’ that I'm using here. But I’m just saying. Ah, i don’t know. OH. Before i go, I'd like to tell you all some interesting things about the Blue Whale. Teehee.

The Blue whale can fit a 100 people in its mouth. It’s heart is the size of a small car. It eats 4 tons of krill (small fish things) everyday. The Baby blue whale gains about 90 kgs per day. A small person can crawl through any of the whale’s main arteries.

Be amazed. Please. Okay.

P.s. My birthday was pretty awesome. Thankyou God. And i can’t believe I'm 18. I don’t feel old though. I feel little. ^.^ [not really].25022010187

My little birthday cake. I had actually ordered a blue berry cheese cake. But when i went to pick the cake up at the last moment, they said it was unavailable. How nice. So i quickly picked this one up.

P.s.2. Leave nice comments for meh. I like it when i open my blogger dashboard and i have new comments to read! Desperate much? Yeah i know. Pff. But still. Okay? Thankyou.

Ps.3. This title of this post. Its a song. That's stuck in my head and refuses to leave.

Yeah, okay.

You can go now.

9 comments:

MagicalMe said...

OMG! 100 people in its mouth? that scares me =\
ur bday cake just made me feel too hungry. and that is sayin something because i just had a ton of french fries. lol
and im finding more and more similarities between you and me ^.^ (i also hate to write serious stuff in my blog and heaters make me feel the same)
sorry for the long comment =|

Nur R. said...

Your cake's got a face on it!
I've never seen that before.
You be (H).

(First comment. YAY!)

The Me. said...

Magicalyou: NEVER be sorry for a long comment on my blog =p! I love them. And yeah the cake was actually quite tasty. =D Im glad you feel the same way about the heater. My sisters are always badgering me about it. -.-

Nur: YEAH i specially told the guy to make a smiley on the cake. =D YAY.

brok3n said...

happy belated birthz~

Marina said...

*feels bad about writing serious stuff on her blog*
Or maybe I'm just whiny. Hmph. =D
I'll be 20 this year in July. Still can't believe it.
Share the love. Share the Toblerone =D

Nipun said...

Happy Belated Birthday!!

P.s.1. U have voting rights now, believe it or not.

p.s.2. its upto u..:)

p.s.3. Ya better believe everything now that u are 18..

Cheers

Nuts

The Me. said...

broken: thaanks :]

marina: oh yes totally. But wait, i never share my toblerone :$ .

nipun: lol. Why do i have to believe everything now that im eighteen? :p

~RainDrops. said...

The cake is soooo cute :D

noor said...

i like your cake! =)
i also like strawberry cheese cake better than blueberry! =p